London Cocker Spaniel Society
 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW DECEMBER 1st 2018

Judges:
DOGS: Mrs Jeanetta Fairbairn
BITCHES: Adam Murray

BIS and DCC Amos-Jones Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
RBIS and BCC Whiting's Annilann Miss Zing
RDCC Thomas' Sh Ch Claramand Ziggy Ziggy, JW Sh CM
RBCC Sh Ch Lujesa Jean Genie JW
BPIS Smith and Robert's Rayol Night Shadow
BMPIS and BMPB Cotterbrune's Old Fashioned of Merrily,
BPD and BMPD Gonzalez and Martinez's Corazon de Sibi Bring the Action, ATC AV02216ESP
BVIS and BVB Ellison's Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor, JW
BVD Costello's Judika Arizona

BIS Championship Show 2018
photo © TMorgan Animal Photography
L-R: Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW,
Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
Annilann Miss Zing

BPIS Championship Show 2018
photo © TMorgan Animal Photography
L-R: Rayol Night Shadow, Old Fashioned of Merrily

DOGS
ANY OTHER COLOUR
Class 1 Special Puppy Dog
:
1 Corazon De Sibi Bring the Action (ATC AV 02216ESP)
2 Merrysprings Magic Star
3 Joaldy Best Mate
4 Alen Ashen Art Design (ATC AV 02254RUS)

Class 2 Special Novice Dog:
1 Glowhill Silversmith
2 Clavaire Cartier
3 Charbonnel Ruff N' Tumble

Class 3: Special Graduate Dog:
1 Serci After Dark Shadow Amor of Chamford (IMP SRB)
2 Reemif Midnight Blue for Chanmalo Sh CM

Class 4: Special Open Dog
1 Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
2 Sh Ch Claramand Ziggy Ziggy JW Sh CM
3 Sh Ch Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW
4 Troubles in Paradise Prince Rogers Nelson (ATC AT01927 BEL)
5 BEL/LUX DUTCH Ch Argo Z Horenuse

ANY SOLID COLOUR INCLUDING SOLID /TAN

Class 5: Special Puppy
1Clevernett Knight Crusader
2 Midnight Masqurade at Glenbrows

Class 6: Special Novice Dog
1Clevernett Knight Crusader

Class 7: Special Graduate Dog
1Canyonn Classic Legacy
2 Helenwood Pied Piper TAF
3 Clevernett Knight Crusader

Class 8: Special Open Dog
1Thurness the Illusionist
2 Lujesa Starman at Wylyeview

ANY COLOUR
Class 9 : Veteran

1 Judika Arizona
2 Sh Ch INT/BEL/HUN CH Joaldy Mandolin Wind Sh CM CW 12 EW16 BELBW 16
3 Mystical Willow at Chanmalo Sh CM
4 Sh Ch Kyna by Request
5 BEL/CR/INT/NL Sh Ch Black Lord Smooth Criminal LUXJCH (ATC AQ00320HRV

Class 10: Minor Puppy Dog
1 Corazon De Sibi Bring the Action (ATCAV 02216ESP)
2 Kenwad Amanti Espanol
3 Challowdown Day Tripper
4 Tyluly Ice Kool
5Charbonnel War Words(A1) NAF

Class 11: Puppy Dog
1 Corazon De Sibi Bring the Action
2 Merrysprings Magic Star
3 Alen Ashen Art Design (ATC AV022554 RUS)
4Clevernett Knight Crusader

Class 12: Junior Dog
1 Kastrian Affection
2 Lujesa Impossible Dream
3 Helenwood Pied Piper TAF
4 Charbonnel Ruff N' Tumble

Class 13: Yearling Dog
1 Corazon de Sibi Night Star (IMP ESP) JW
2 Kerriglow Game of Thrones JW
3 Tyluly Starlite Jewel
4 More than Amazing Quality Time
5 Hey Georgie Boy at Shirrmontana

Class 14: Maiden Dog
1 Clevernett Knight Crusader

Class 15: Tyro Dog
1 Falconers Woodchat of Ware

Class 16: Undergraduate Dog
1 Bartonholm Bacetta
2 Falconers Woodchat of Ware

Class 17: Post Graduate Dog
1 Manchela Hugo Boss
2 Dykere City Gentleman

Class 18: Special Beginners Dog
Absent

Class 19 : Limit Dog
1 Charbonnel Whiskey N'Soda
2 Pearkim Philanderer
3Amaroanne Glory Days
4 Annilann Mister Blue Sky
5Helenwood Islander

Class20: Open Dog
1 Sh Ch Withiflor Rolling Stone JW
2 Sh Ch Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern JW
3 Wigglings Peter Parker JCH (ATC AT01810BEL)
4 Abercrombie of La Vie Magnifique For Claremand JW IMP
5 Speggle-Waggel's Zack

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES

Judge's Critique (pdf)

ANY SOLID COLOUR INCLUDING SOLID/TAN

Class 21: Special Puppy Bitch
1 Rayol Night Shadow
2 Canyonn Which Ones Witch
3 Ophelie De L'Orme Lieue
4 Edasiy Summer Star

Class 22: Special Novce Bitch
1 Chazbaz Glam Girl

Class 23: Special Graduate Bitch
1 Kerriglow Honesty JW
2 Helenwood Illusion
3 Sheigra Simply a Star JW
4 Withiflor Fairy Tale JW
5 Thurness Timeless

Class 24: Special Open Bitch
1 Sh Ch Quettadene Startime JW Sh CM
2 Chazbaz Black Lace

ANY OTHER COLOUR
Class 25: Special Puppy Bitch

1 Joaldy Mamma Mia
2 Kyna Concepta Hewett at Dargess
3 Reemif I Did It My Way
4 Kyna Minnie Caldwell for Anlasana

Class 26: Special Novice Bitch
1 Eastobavent I have a Dream

Class 27: Special Graduate Bitch
1 Snowgate Mood Indigo
2 Chalkhill Solitaire
3 Pearkim Persephone at Wensum
4 Beckaby Blueberry Muffin

Class 28: Special Open Bitch
1 Olibond Sunshine Girl at Princehill
2 Troubles in Paradise Poulnabrone

ANY COLOUR
Class 29: Veteran Bitch

1Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW
2 Carmelfair Tarrarrah at Stobytill
3 Starbourne Gazania

Class 30: Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Old Fashioned of Merrily
2 Tyluly Fairy Dust
3 Reemif I Did It My Way
4 Totenkopf Dutch Dream On
5 Shaggylands Sex Bomb

Class 31: Puppy Bitch
1 Canyonn Could It Be Magic
2 Joaldy Mamma Mia
3 Lujesa Spirit in the Sky
4 Kyna Minnie Caldwell for Anlasana
5 Edasiy Summer Star

Class 32: Junior Bitch
1 Annilann Miss Zing
2 Quettadene Touch the Stars JW
3 Ryallcourt Tangle JW
4 Sharemead Bricabrac
5 Eastonbavent I have a Dream

Class 33: Yearling Bitch
1 Sheigra Stars in her Eyes JW
2 Corralet Gigi IV (ATC Av 1552 ESP)
3 Challowdown Loopy Lou with Genavieve

Class 34: Maiden Bitch
Absent

Class 35: Tyro Bitch
1 Eastobavent I Have a Dream
2 Clavaire Blue ivy

Class 36 : Undergraduate Bitch
1 Helenwood Illusion
2 Stobytill Hippy Hippy Shake
3 Charbonnel Stop N' Glow at Charmwen
4 Beechtops Golden Ticket
5 Popocatepetl Déjà vu

Class 37: Post Graduate Bitch
1 Sharemead Andromeda
2 Cassom Allegra at Deracor
3 Sheigra Super Special Jw
4 Courtmaster Songbird at Beckaby
5 Starbourne Calibrachoa

Class 38: Special Beginners Bitch
Absent

Class 39: Limit Bitch
1 Cassom Margot Fonteyn
2 Edasiy Dream Maker
3 Rojoys Chase the Dream JW ShCM
4 Chazbaz Black Lace
5 Mila del'Orme Lieue (ATC AU1341FRA)

Class 40: Open Bitch
1 Sh Ch Lujesa Jean Genie JW
2 Wensum Some Like It Hot JW
3 Chazbaz Black Lace
4 Starbourne Orange Blossom
5 Gardenstone Glamourette of Peppergate

Special Brace Class

Judge Mr Rudy Feyearts (Billsor)

1 Driver's Pair
2 Hillary's
3 Harris'
4 Daniels'